25801802
11/25/2025 19:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 at Maria Ave, OGILVIE, Kanabec County

The Volvo was eastbound Highway 23 near Maria Ave when driver stated he hit slush and the vehicle was pulled into the ditch. The Volvo then tipped over onto its side.

Snow/Ice

Welia ambulance, Ogilvie Fire
Information believed complete
11/26/2025 06:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Volvo Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Christopher Michael Scearcy
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Welia Mora