25311168
11/25/2025 15:24

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 at Hwy 53, WUORI TWP, St. Louis County

(V1) 2006 Dodge Ram 15600 Pickup. Dodge pick-up was northbound Hwy 53 MP70 left roadway to the right and rolled. Driver was ejected out of the windshield.

Snow/Ice

St Louis CO SO, Pike Sandy Britt Fire Department, Virginia Ambulance, Armory Shell Towing, MN DOT
Information believed complete
11/25/2025 17:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Ram Pickup
No

Driver
John Henry Honkanen
Britt, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital Virginia