MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25272438
Date/Time:
11/23/2025 22:22
District:
2700 Duluth
Case Information Contact:
218-302-6127
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 23 at Highway 107, BROOK PARK TWP, Pine County
Description:
A Mazda 3 was traveling eastbound on Highway 23. The vehicle swerved across the westbound lanes of traffic near Highway 107, causing the vehicle to roll before stopping in the ditch.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Welia Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
11/24/2025 16:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Mazda 6
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Terrance Michael Ollie
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Welia Health Hospital Mora
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: