25104571
11/21/2025 22:27

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 16 at Highway 61, LA CRESCENT, Houston County

The Toyota Corolla was westbound on highway 16, while the Ford F-250 was northbound on highway 16 when they collided at the intersection.

Dry

Houston County Sheriff, La Crescent PD and Fire, Tri-State Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/22/2025 00:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Whitney Ann Hewitt
Brownsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brianna Grace Cline
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Edward James Mather
Boone, IA, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health