MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25603535
Date/Time:
11/01/2025 11:11
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Location:
MN Highway 23 at Mile Marker 218, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County
Description:
2005 Chevrolet Silverado and 2006 BMW 325i were both traveling southbound on MNTH 23, when the two vehicles collided. The BMW then rolled into the ditch, coming to rest on its side.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Benton CSO, Foley FD and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
11/01/2025 13:12
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2006 BMW 325i
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Bradley George Passow
Foreston, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Makya Lilanna Turcotte
Albany, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Rhett Dhenim Kula
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: