25311053
11/01/2025 06:32

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

169 Highway / Mineral Avenue , MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

The Toyota was traveling North on Highway 169, at Campground Road, when the vehicle left the roadway. The Toyota rolled into the right ditch before striking trees and landing on its roof.

Dry

Mount Iron Fire, Mount Iron Ambulance, St. Louis County
Information believed complete
11/01/2025 13:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Wyatt Matthew Vuicich
Iron, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health-Virginia