MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25301803
Date/Time:
10/31/2025 16:29
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Location:
HWY 23 MP45, AETNA TWP, Pipestone County
Description:
The Peterbuilt Semi Tractor was traveling Southbound on Highway 23. The FedEx F59 Box Truck was traveling Southbound Highway 23. The vehicles then collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
PIPESTONE CSO, RUTHTON FD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/31/2025 20:11
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ford F59 Box Truck
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Efungo Kabute
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 21
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2016 Peterbuilt Semi Tractor
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Bradley Roger Stier
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Pipestone ER
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: