25201857
10/30/2025 09:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 5 / County Road 13, DRYDEN TWP, Sibley County

Mack Semi truck/trailer northbound on County Road 13, Buick Encore SUV westbound Highway 5, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sibley County Sheriff, Gaylord Fire, & Ambulance, Arlington Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/30/2025 12:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
James Franklin Huffman
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 95

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Mack Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Rodney Edwin Christensen
Warba, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital