25272240
10/29/2025 23:27

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Westbound Highway 210 at W Mission Creek Pkwy, DULUTH, St. Louis County

The Ford was traveling westbound on Highway 210 at W Mission Creek Parkway. As it came around the curve it crossed over to the eastbound lanes to hit the guardrail then rolled off of the road from the westbound lanes. Alcohol was a factor.

Dry

Duluth PD, Carlton Fire, Mayo Ambulance, Carlton County Sheriff. Esko Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/30/2025 01:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Tenley D Kiminski
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Aspirus St. Luke's Hospital