25104165
10/26/2025 14:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

U.S. Highway 14 at Shore Acres Rd. , LA CRESCENT, Houston County

2016 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound on HWY 14. 2016 Toyota Camry was traveling southbound on Shore Acres Rd., when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

La Crescent FD, La Crescent PD, Houston CSO, and Tri-state Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/26/2025 16:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Vyrleen Kay Moore
La Crescent, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Mayo La Crosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Mark Richard Vale
Hokah, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeanne Elizabeth Vale
Hokah, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
N/A