25104166
10/26/2025 15:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Interstate 35 at Mile Marker 46, CLINTON FALLS TWP, Steele County

2018 Honda Accord was traveling northbound on Interstate 35, when it veered off of the roadway and stuck median cable posts.

Dry

Owatonna FD and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/26/2025 15:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
John Robert Estrem
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna ER