25901989
10/25/2025 15:14

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

HWY 210 MP37, TORDENSKJOLD TWP, Otter Tail County

The Cascadia Semi Truck was traveling Westbound on Highway 210. The Ford F-150 Pickup Truck was traveling Eastbound on Highway 210. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

OTTCSO, Underwood FD, Ringdahl AMB
Information believed complete
10/25/2025 17:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F150 Pickup Truck
Yes

Driver
Jammie L Niemeyer
Clitherall, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Fergus Falls ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Cascadia Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Matthew Douglas Radil
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 46