25602358
07/17/2025 20:16

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 29 at 258th st, BLUE MOUNDS TWP, Pope County

The Chevy Suburban was traveling southbound on highway 29. A secondary vehicle, Chevy Equinox was traveling Northbound on highway 29. The Chevy Suburban swerved to avoid a head-on crash with the Chevy Equinox as it crossed the center line resulting in a rollover crash.

Dry

Pope. C.o. S.o. Starbuck PD and Glacial Ridge Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/17/2025 22:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Sandra Joyce Fossen
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Glenwood Hospital