25301108
07/17/2025 16:22

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 19 at Camp Ave., UNDERWOOD TWP, Redwood County

2009 Pontiac Torrent was traveling westbound on MN Highway 19, when it went off of the roadway at Camp Ave., and struck a power pole.

Dry

Milroy FD, Redwood CSO, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/17/2025 19:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Pontiac Torrent
Yes

Driver
Henriette May Reed
Boyd, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital