Fatal
23201914
08/17/2023 13:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

WB Hwy 68 and 15th St. S in New Ulm, NEW ULM, Brown County

The BMW was travelling southbound on highway 68 while the Mitsubishi was travelling northbound on highway 68. Both vehicles collided near the intersection of highway 68 and 15th street south.

Dry

New Ulm PD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/17/2023 18:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 BMW 435
Yes

Driver
John Roy Deleo
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2014 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Sharon Ann Portner
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Fatal