23200293
02/01/2023 18:23

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 milepost 23, WINNEBAGO CITY TWP, Faribault County

The 2014 Chevy was traveling Southbound on highway 169 when a deer struck the front driver's side fender and bumper area.

Dry

Winnebago Ambulance. Faribault C.o. S.o.
Information believed complete
02/02/2023 00:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Reyna Maria Cardona
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
UHD Hospital