23310147
02/01/2023 16:30

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

N/B Hwy 53 at Anchor Lake Rd, HEIKKILA LAKE UNORG, St. Louis County

2009 Subaru Forester SUV was Northbound Hwy 53 at Anchor Lake Rd when it left the roadway to the right and rolled.

Dry

St Louis Co SO
Information believed complete
02/01/2023 18:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Subaru Forester SUV
Yes

Driver
William Kingston Pagel
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital Virginia