23600456
02/01/2023 09:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

South bound Highway 15 at 33rd St. Waite Park, WAITE PARK, Stearns County

The Ford F250 and the Snow plow were travelling south bound on Highway 15 when they collided.

Dry

MN DOT, MCAS Ambulance, St. Cloud Police and Fire
Information believed complete
02/01/2023 15:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Alan Hanson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 New Holland Snow Plow
No

Driver
James John Streit
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare - St. Cloud Hospital