23100531
01/30/2023 07:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 at County Road 23, STOCKTON, Winona County

The Chevy was traveling westbound on Highway 14. The Ford was traveling northbound on County Road 23. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff's Office, Lewiston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/30/2023 09:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Transit Van
No

Driver
Ronny Lee Prondzinski
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
John Richard Berg
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital