23300305
01/30/2023 05:00

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN 68 near MP21 , EIDSVOLD TWP, Lyon County

The Ford F-150 was travelling southeast on MN Hwy 68 when it left the road and rolled in the south ditch.

Dry

Lyon CSO, Minneota Fire and Ambulance, North Ambulance, Marshall PD
Information believed complete
02/01/2023 08:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Douglas Lee Hansen
Canby, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital