23320149
01/29/2023 09:41

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 2 at Moberg Drive NW, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County

The Ford van and Ford F-150 were both westbound on Highway 2, Ford Van was stopped at the stop light when the Ford F-150 struck the back of the van at the intersection of Moberg Drive Northwest.

Dry

Beltrami County Sheriff's Office, Bemidji Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/29/2023 10:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Van
No

Driver
Scott David Snyder
Bemidji, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christopher Anthony Marotta
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Dean Allen Wendorff
Solway, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford Hospital