23300283
01/27/2023 16:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59 and 160th st., ELK TWP, Nobles County

The Jeep Cherokee was Westbound on 160th st, stopped at stop sign and made an illegal U-turn in roadway coming directly in front of the Subaru. Both vehicles collided.

Dry

Sanford Worthington Ambulance. Nobles C.o. S.o. Palma Towing.
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 18:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Muriel Eileen Karschnik
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: Unknown

Non-life Threatening
Sandford Hospital-Worthington

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Amy Elizabeth Rucker
Lake Wilson , MN, USA
Female Age: 53