23300278
01/27/2023 10:53

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 milepost127, RHEIDERLAND TWP, Chippewa County

The Cheverolet was traveling west bound on highway 23. The Chrysler was traveling east bound on highway 23. The Cheverolet attempted to pass another vehicle causing it to lose control while passing. The Chevy spun around in the westbound lane causing it to collide with the Chrysler.

Snow/Ice

Raymond EMS. Clara City Fire/EMS. Chippewa ambulance and S.O.
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 17:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chrysler 300M
Yes

Driver
Meryl Marlene Kuechle
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Rice. E.R.

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Chevy S Truck
Yes

Driver
Henrri Ariel Lopez Palazios
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Rice. E.R.

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marlon Jose Hoyes Luno
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital