23100492
01/27/2023 14:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West bound I 90 near the Elkton exit, MARSHALL TWP, Mower County

The Toyota Tundra was travelling west bound on I 90 when it left the road and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Mower Co SO, Dexter First Responders and Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 15:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Tundra
No

Driver
Nestor Castro
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Austin