23200262
01/27/2023 11:18

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB US Hwy 169 at Webster Ave, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

The Ford 500 was eastbound on Webster Ave and the Dodge Dakota was southbound on US 169 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Nicollet CSO, North Mankato PD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 13:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford FIve Hundred
No

Driver
James Raymond Schmit
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital, Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donna Marie Schmit
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 95

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital, Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Dodge Dakota
No

Driver
Randolph Charles Thompson
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital, Mankato