23300267
01/26/2023 23:06

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 between mileposts 29 & 30, OLNEY TWP, Nobles County

A Toyota Prius was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 when it went off the road, struck the median cable barrier and crossed both lanes, coming to rest on the westbound shoulder. Driver and passenger were transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Adrian Police and Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 00:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Randi Denise Berghorst
Luverne, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Sanford-Luverne Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandon Samuel Berghorst
Luverne, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Sanford-Luverne Hospital