23900178
01/26/2023 06:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 at Douglas Co Rd 102, Miltona, MILTONA TWP, Douglas County

The BMW 528 series was travelling north bound on Highway 29, left the roadway to the right and rolled.

Dry

Douglas Co SO, North Memorial Ambulance, Miltona Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
01/26/2023 09:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 BMW 528
No

Driver
Alexzander Michael Swain
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health