23200251
01/26/2023 03:23

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 13 MP36, BLOOMING GROVE TWP, Waseca County

The Hyundai was southbound on MN Hwy 13 and the Ford Fusion was northbound when the vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Waseca CSO, Waseca PD, Waseca FD, North EMS, North Air Care
Information believed complete
01/26/2023 10:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Sebastian Robert Schumacher
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Ion IQ
Yes

Driver
Eric Allan Nelson
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown