22104471
09/23/2022 13:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 near County Rd 102, EYOTA TWP, Olmsted County

The Honda was traveling eastbound on Highway 14. The Ford was traveling eastbound on Highway 14 behind it. A third vehicle ahead of the Honda stopped in the traffic lane, causing the Honda driver to have to stop. The Ford and the Honda collided.

Wet

Olmsted County Sheriffs Office, Eyota Ambulance, Mayo Ambulance, Eyota Fire
Information believed complete
09/23/2022 15:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Honda CR-V
No

Driver
Omar Aweis Abbas
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Faila Aweis Abbas
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hannah Aweis Abbas
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maryian Mohamed Sheriff
Seattle, WA, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Greg Arvid Wright
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lisa Marie Luehmann Lane
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys