22602932
09/20/2022 15:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

95 Hwy/165th Ave. NE, GLENDORADO TWP, Benton County

Semi was traveling South on Benton County Road 7. Cargo van was traveling East on Hwy 95. Semi and Van collided in the intersection.

Dry

Benton county Sheriffs Office, Foley Fire Dept. North Ambulance and Air care
Information believed complete
09/20/2022 21:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Alex James Johnson
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adam Joseph Johnson
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ram Cargo Van
Yes

Driver
Ross Allen Warm
Harris, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital