Fatal
22104410
09/19/2022 17:12

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 near Milepost 85, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County

Ford was Northbound on Highway 52 near milepost 85. Ford crossed into the Southbound lane and stuck by a semi.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriffs Office, Zumbrota Police, and Wanamingo Fire
Information believed complete
09/20/2022 12:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Ecosport
Unknown

Driver
Marsha Leanne Lindquist Evans
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Freightliner Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Alan Otto Wiener
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 61