22202185
09/19/2022 05:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at Highway 212, SUMTER TWP, Mcleod County

The Chevy was traveling southbound on Highway 15. The Lincoln was traveling northbound on Highway 15. The vehicles collided in the northbound lane.

Dry

McLeod County SO,
Information believed complete
09/19/2022 10:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Lincoln MKZ
Yes

Driver
Debra Lynn Peters
Winthrop, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Daymien Christopher Sponsel
Green Isle, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital