Fatal
22801653
09/18/2022 01:00

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

6996 Highway 200, LIMA TWP, Cass County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Buick Century was traveling westbound Highway 200, straightened out in a slight curve going off the roadway to the right. The Buick struck the road approach, going airborne, landing sideways and rolling. Driver was not belted at the time and was ejected. Alcohol is believed to be a factor.

Wet

Cass County
Information believed complete
09/18/2022 04:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Buick Century
No

Driver
Ronald James Day
Remer, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal