22202108
09/09/2022 09:12

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 111 and Highway 99, NICOLLET, Nicollet County

A GMC pickup was westbound on 3rd Street (Highway 99) in Nicollet, rolled a stop sign, and a Semi northbound on MNTH 111 hit the pickup. The semi then collided with a truck pulling a livestock trailer.

Dry

Nicollet County Sheriff & FD, Allina Medical, MN DNR
Information believed complete
09/09/2022 16:07
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Michael Alan Schultz
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
St Peter Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Andrew William Dieterich
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St Peter Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew Roger Oberlander
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Radley Kaname Takaki
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
St Peter Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Ram 3500
No

Driver
Wayne Isaac Duncan
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Peterbuilt Tractor
No

Driver
Kalob Aaren Dallman
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
N/A