22201171
05/21/2022 22:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Hwy 169 at Hwy 22 South, SAINT PETER, Nicollet County

The Saturn Vue was southbound on Highway 169 turning left, Nissan Altima was northbound on Highway 169. They collided in the intersection.

Dry

St. Peter police department, Nicollet County Sherriff's Office, LeSeuer Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/22/2022 00:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Adam Wayne Kawlewski
St. Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
St. Peter Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Saturn Vue
No

Driver
Natalie Jo Ryan
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
NOT TRANSPORTED