22403853
05/21/2022 03:33

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35E and County Rd 11, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

Impala was traveling northbound on interstate 35E, left the roadway and rolled before landing in the southbound lanes. The driver was the only occupant and is in serious condition.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
05/21/2022 06:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Treyana Shaquale Thomas-Gooden
West Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown