22300988
05/20/2022 16:32

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 4 and 740th Ave, MARTINSBURG TWP, Renville County

The Mercury and the Dodge were both SB on Hwy 4 at 740th Ave when they collided.

Dry

Renville Co So, Hector PD, Hector Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2022 19:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Mercury Montego
No

Driver
Ava Frances Schultz
Hector, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Dodge Ram 1500
No

Driver
Keith Douglas Peterson
Hector, MN, USA
Male Age: 67