22271051
05/20/2022 09:21

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound I35 south of Sandstone, SANDSTONE TWP, Pine County

The Honda Civic was travelling south on I35 when the driver drove off the road, into the median and struck several trees. The vehicle then rolled onto its side.

Dry

Pine County, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2022 11:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Brian Thomas Williams
Bruno, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Life Threatening
Essentia Sandstone