22201161
05/19/2022 15:46

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14 and Highway 60, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling south on Highway 60, Hyundai Venue was traveling west on Highway 14. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth Co, Eagle Lake PD, Mayo Ambulance, Eagle Lake Fire
Information believed complete
05/20/2022 19:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Huyndai Venue
Yes

Driver
Katee Irene Clough
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
James Lee Soulek
Le Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Irene Soulek
Le Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 74