22505660
05/19/2022 11:11

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 610 at Zane Avenue, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

The Ford Focus was traveling eastbound on Highway 610 when it veered off to the left, over corrected and then lost control to the left and departed the roadway into the grass median. The vehicle then rolled 1-2 times and came to a rest head on into the cable barriers.

Dry

Hennepin County Sheriffs, Brooklyn Park, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/05/2022 08:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Amara Paige Campbell
Unknown City
Female Age: 16

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dakota Shea Landis
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Female Age: 16