22201159
05/19/2022 10:12

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 68 at SB Hwy 169, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County

The Subaru was EB on Hwy 68 crossing over Hwy 169. The Toyota was SB on Hwy 169 in the left lane. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Blue Earth Co SO, South Bend FD, Mankato FD, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/19/2022 11:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Subaru Impreza
Yes

Driver
Karen Kay Flesner
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Sarena Simone Sabyan
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 22