Fatal
22300977
05/17/2022 20:54

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 mile marker 1, SWEET TWP, Pipestone County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Silverado was south bound on highway 30. The vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Pipestone County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
05/18/2022 01:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Raymond Mark Derby
Pipestone, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Avera Pipestone

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Ann Marie Horsch
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Fatal
not transported

No
Not Applicable
Unknown