22800877
05/17/2022 12:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

65 Highway/235th , KNIFE LAKE TWP, Kanabec County

The Ram was traveling North on Highway 65, at 235th Ave, when the vehicle rear ended a Ford.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriffs Office, Wellia Health System
Information believed complete
05/18/2022 12:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
William Anthony Roche
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford Ecosport
No

Driver
Kari Rae Nelson
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health