Fatal
22403737
05/17/2022 02:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 36 at Dale Street, ROSEVILLE, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Kia Sorento was traveling westbound on Highway 36. Sorento, exited to to Dale Street, at a high rate of speed. Sorento then continued, through intersection, and onto ramp from Dale Street to westbound Highway 36. Vehicle hit grassy area, on left, lost control and rolled. Vehicle came to rest rest in median. Driver was ejected.

Dry

Ramsey Co Sheriff's Office, Roseville Fire Dept, Roseville Police Dept, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
05/17/2022 11:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Trevor Scott May
North Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown