22201137
05/16/2022 15:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4 and 180th Street, FOX LAKE TWP, Martin County

The Chevy Equinox and Chevy Silverado were northbound on Highway 4 and collided at 180th street.

Dry

Trimont PD. Trimont Amb and Fire. Martin CoSO
Information believed complete
05/16/2022 16:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Debra Ann Philipp
Welcome, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Fairmont

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Christopher Ryan Beaver
Jackson, MN, USA
Male Age: 46