22310668
05/15/2022 09:52

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 71 south of Wisner Trail, SOUTH KOOCHICHING UNORG, Koochiching County

Buick was travelling south on Highway 71 when it left the roadway and rolled, coming to a rest in the ditch.

Dry

Koochiching County Sheriff's Office, Littlefork EMS
Information believed complete
05/15/2022 12:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Valencia Nevaeh Pilar
Big Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center