22300965
05/15/2022 07:19

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 68 at County Road 5 , WESTLINE TWP, Redwood County

A 2020 Chevy Silverado was Southbound on County Road 5 when it collided with a 2005 Buick Lesabre that was traveling Eastbound on Highway 68.

Dry

Lucan Medical, Lucan Fire, North Memorial, Wabbasso Medical, REdwood County SO.
Information believed complete
05/18/2022 12:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Timothy Carl Eibs
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Life Threatening
Avera Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Ezequiel Octavo Reyes
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Avera Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alfredo Cordaba
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Avera Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Mirna Gloribet Cruzpablo
Unknown City
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Leyder Helin Herrera
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Avera Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Reyes Octavo Marcoantonio
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown