22101042
02/25/2022 09:12

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB highway 52 at Civic Center Dr, Rochester, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

Two vehicles and a school bus were traveling southbound on Highway 52 at Civic Center Drive. The Toyota Camry lost control in the right lane, and slid into the school bus which was in the center lane. The Ford Edge and Toyota Camry then collided in the right lane. There were seven minor injuries to children on the bus. All children on the bus were checked by Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service on scene.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
02/25/2022 12:38

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Deborah Ann Guy
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard Thomas Wegman
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Jolene Marie Underdahl
Zumbro Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 School Bus bus
No

Driver
Jeffrey Charles Vilen
Zumbro Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

None
not transported