Fatal
22600695
02/23/2022 16:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Intersection of Highway 9 and Highway 23, NEW LONDON TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Semi was Westbound on Highway 23. The Pickup was Southbound on Highway 9. The Semi and the pickup collided at the intersection of Highway 9 and Highway 23.

Dry

New London Ambulance, MN DNR, New London Fire, Kandiyohi Rescue and Kandiyohi SO
Information believed complete
02/24/2022 11:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Peterbilt TT
Not applicable

Driver
Marc Samuel Sheets
Raymond, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet 2500
Yes

Driver
Louie L Slominski
Minto, ND, USA
Male Age: 82

Fatal