Fatal
22100595
02/02/2022 12:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 58 & West 9th Street, ZUMBROTA, Goodhue County

The Buick Park Avenue was Northbound on Highway 58 when it lost control and struck a tree.

Dry

Zumbrota PD & FD, GCSO, Zumbrota Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/02/2022 15:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 Buick Park Avenue
Yes

Driver
Wayne Paul Peterson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

Fatal
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Marie Peterson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys